JoinContact UsClubsEventsHome
  MnUSA Officers
 
Home
About MnUSA
About MnUSA Officers
Officers, Directors, Committee Chairpersons
Member Benefits
Business Member Benefits
MnUSA Events
MnUSA Accomplishments
MnUSA Raffle Calendar
MnUSA Programs
MnUSA Through The Years
MnUSA Officers
Join Us
Clubs
Events
News
Trails
Business Members
Legislation
Safety
Resources
Contact Us
Trail Reports
Minnesota Snowmobiling
MnUSA Store
06/2017 - June
07/2017 - July
05/2017 - May
MnUSA 2018 Winter Rendezvous
MnUSA 2017 Summer Event
08/2017 - August
09/2017 - September


 

MnUSA Officers

Year

President

Vice President(s)

Secretary

Treasurer

1978-79  Harold Tompkins  Al Lalim  Arlys Strehlo  Dale Gustafson
 1980  Harold Tompkins  Al Lalim  Jerry Kujala  Dale Gustafson
 1981  Al Lalim   Brian Peterson  Jan Bethke  Jerry Kujala
 1982  Al Lalim  Allen Eglinton  Jan Bethke  Jerry Kujala
 1983  Allen Eglinton  Brian Peterson  Jerry Kujala  Hank Lindsey
 1984  Allen Eglinton  Brian Peterson  Jerry Kujala  Hank Lindsey
 1985  Mary Violett  Tom Decker  Brian Peterson  Jerry Kujala
 1986  Mary Violett  Tom Decker  Stacy Tornio  Jack Earls
 1987  Tom Decker  LeRoy Strehlo  Stacy Tornio  Jack Earls
 1988  LeRoy Strehlo

 Bill Kullberg, Jeff Mausolf

 Nancy Hanson  Dennis Tennison
 1989  LeRoy Strehlo  Bill Kullberg, Jeff Mausolf  Nancy Hanson  Dennis Tennison
 1990  Bill Kullberg  Jeff Mausolf, Dennis Tennison  Judy King  Nancy Hanson
 1991  Bill Kullberg  Jeff Mausolf, Dennis Tennison  Judy King  Nancy Hanson
 1992  Jeff Mausolf  Larry Shepherd  Nancy Hanson  Arlys Strehlo
 1993  Jeff Mausolf  Larry Shepherd  Bob Linn  Arlys Strehlo
 1994  Larry Shepherd  Bob Linn  Arlys Strehlo  Nancy Hanson
 1995  Larry Shepherd  Bob Linn  Kyle Schmidt  Terese Mudrick
 1996  Bob King  Greg Sorenson  Penny Scholl  Terese Mudrick
 1997  Jeff Mausolf  Greg Sorenson  Penny Scholl  Mark Steinmueller
 1998  Greg Sorenson  Randy Bannor  Penny Scholl  Mark Steinmueller
 1999  Greg Sorenson  Bob Linn  Diane Wallenta  Mark Steinmueller
 2000  Bob Linn  Ric Smith  Diane Wallenta  Nancy Hanson
 2001  Diane Wallenta  Doug Swanson  Kristi Keeler  Jerry Waller
 2002  Bob Linn  Doug Swanson  Kristi Keller  Mark Steinmueller
 2003  Bob Linn  Mark Steinmueller  Andi Johnson  Kristi Keeler/Jerry Waller
 2004  Harold Brace  Mark Steinmueller  Helen Munger  Jerry Waller
 2005  Harold Brace  Curt Berg  Helen Munger  Jerry Waller
 2006  Curt Berg  Terry Hutchinson  Mary Hilke  Mark Steinmueller
 2007  Curt Berg  Terry Hutchinson  Mary Hilke  Mark Steinmueller
 2008  Terry Hutchinson  Keith Twombly  Janet Widness  Bruce Bekkerus
 2009  Terry Hutchinson  Keith Twombly  Janet Widness  Bruce Bekkerus
 2010  Keith Twombly  Mark Steinmueller  Janet Widness  Chuck Doherty
 2011  Keith Twombly  Mark Steinmueller  Gayle Quistgard  Chuck Doherty
 2012  Mark Steinmueller  Gayle Quistgard  Janet Widness  Mark Kavanaugh
 2013  Mark Steinmueller  Gayle Quistgard  Janet Widness  Mark Kavanaugh
 2014  Gayle Quistgard  Mark Kavanaugh  Beckie Zweig  Marc Dahlquist
 2015  Terry Hutchinson  Mark Kavanaugh  Rod Seibel  Marc Dahlquist
 2016  Mark Kavanaugh  Rod Seibel  Marc Dahlquist  Rick Johnson
 2017  Mark Kavanaugh  Rod Seibel  Marc Dahlquist  Rick Johnson


Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association
7040 Lakeland Avenue N., Suite 212, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55428, United States
Phone: 763-577-0185     Fax: 763-577-0186
© 2017 Minnesota United Snowmobilers Association